A listing of our achievements over the course of our participation in the FIRST Robotics Challenge (2004-2017)


2019

Coming soon

2018

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Wilsonville Event – (3/8-10): Ranked 1st and Winner
• Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Auburn Mountainview Event – (3/29-31): Ranked 1st and Winner
• Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Northwest District Championship – (4/4-7): Ranked 2nd and Finalist

FIRST Robotics – Carver Division – Houston, TX Championship (World’s) – (4/18-21): Ranked 18th and Quarterfinalist


2017

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Wilsonville Event – (3/10-11): Ranked 13th and Quarterfinalist
• Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event – (3/23-25): Ranked 1st and Winner
• Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers & Johnson

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Pacific Northwest Championship – (4/5-8): Ranked 27th and Quarterfinalist
• Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors & Johnson

FIRST Robotics – Carver Division – Houston, TX Championship (World’s) – (4/19-22): Ranked 16th and Quarterfinalist


2016

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Wilsonville Event – (3/10-12): Ranked 1st and Winner
• Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
• Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Auburn Mountainview Event – (4/1-3): Ranked 4th and Winner
• Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Pacific Northwest Championship – (4/7-9): Ranked 9th and Finalist

FIRST Robotics – Hopper Division – St Louis, MO Championship (World’s) – (NEED DATE HERE): Ranked 2nd and Quarterfinalist


2015

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Wilsonville Event – (3/12-14): Ranked 12th and Finalist
• Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Auburn Mountainview Event – (3/26-28): Ranked 14th and Quarterfinalist
• Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Championship – (4/1-4): Ranked 27th and Quarterfinalist

FIRST Robotics – Carver Division – St. Louis, MO Championship (World’s) – (4/22-25): Ranked 46th and Finalist


2014

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Oregon City Regional Event – (3/7-8): Ranked 3rd and Finalist
• Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Wilsonville Event – (3/21-22): Ranked 8th and Winner
• Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

FIRST Robotics – Corvallis District – (WHAT KIND) Event – (4/4-5): Ranked 2nd and Winner
• Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Pacific Northwest Championship – (4/10/12): Ranked 59th


2013

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Autodesk Oregon Regional Event – (3/7-9): Ranked 55th
• Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors

FIRST Robotics – Central Washington Regional – (3/21-23): Ranked 5th and Winner

FIRST Robotics – Galileo Division – St. Louis, MO Championship (World’s) – (4/24-27): Ranked 4th


2012

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Autodesk Oregon Regional Event – (3/8-10): ranked 7th
• Judges’ Award

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Seattle Olympic Regional Event – (3/22-24) Ranked 18th and Winner
• Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen

FIRST Robotics – Galileo Division – St. Louis, MO Championship (World’s) – (NEED DATE HERE): Ranked 81st


2011

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Seattle Olympic Regional Event – (3/17-19): Ranked 5th and Finalist
• Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Autodesk Oregon Regional Event – (3/24-26): Ranked 35th and Finalist
• Engineering Inspiration Award
• Woodie Flowers Award (Tim Bennington-Davis – Xerox & Wilsonville High School)

FIRST Robotics – Galileo Division Championship – St. Louis, MO – (4/27-30): Ranked 57th


2010

FIRST Robotics – PNW District -Autodesk Oregon Regional Event – (3/4-6): Ranked 36th

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Microsoft Seattle Regional Event – (3/25-27): Ranked 57th

2009

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Oregon Regional Event – (3/5-7): Ranked 26th

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Microsoft Seattle Regional Event – (NEED DATE HERE): Ranked 2nd and Winner
• Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism

FIRST Robotics – Curie Division – Atlanta, GA Championship (World’s) – (4/16-18): Ranked 70th


2008

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Oregon Regional Event – (2/28-3/1): Ranked 35th
• Imagery Award

FIRST Robotics – Las Vegas Regional – (3/27-29): Ranked 30th
• Johnson & Johnson Gracious Professionalism


2007

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Portland Regional Event – (3/1-3): Ranked 18th
• Autodesk Visualization Award
• Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award

FIRST Robotics – San Diego Regional – (3/22-24): Ranked 9th
• Rockwell Automation Innovation in Control Award

FIRST Robotics – Las Vegas Regional – (3/29-31): Ranked 1st and Winner
• Judges Award

FIRST Robotics – Galileo Division – Atlanta, GA Championship (World’s) – (4/12-14): Ranked 1st


2006

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Portland Regional Event – (3/2-4): Ranked 13th and 6-4-0

FIRST Robotics – Las Vegas Regional – (3/30-4/1): Ranked 20th and 7-8-0

FIRST Robotics – Newton Division – Atlanta, GA Championship (World’s) – (4/27-29): Ranked 46th and 3-4-0


2005

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Portland Regional Event – (3/10-12): Ranked 7th and 0-2-0

FIRST Robotics – Las Vegas Regional – (3/31-4/2): Ranked 1st, 13-4-0, and Finalist


2004

FIRST Robotics – PNW District – Portland Regional Event – (3/4-6): Ranked 16th and 5-4-0
• Rookie Inspiration Award

FIRST Robotics – Sacramento Regional – (3/18-20): Ranked 13th and 5-6-0
• Rookie Inspiration Award


For more information visit the Blue Alliance
https://www.thebluealliance.com/team/1425